2014 Radio & Television Personality Awards Nominees (RADIO)

2014 (RTP) Nominees-Radio

2014 Radio & Television Personality Awards Nominee List

2014 Radio & Television Personality Awards

2014 Radio & Television Personality (RTP) Awards Nominee List for the Radio Category is out. It recognizes outstanding radio personalities whose work show exemplary leadership towards building a vision and a future for Ghana’s media platform.

This year’s Radio & Television Personality Awards will take place at the Accra International Conference Centre on 4th October 2014.

Below are nominees from other categories.

2014 (RTP) Nominees-Radio

Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year

Bernard Avle (citi Fm)

Kwame Sefa Kayi (peace Fm)

Captain Smart (adom Fm)

Kwame Nkrumah Tikesie (okay Fm)

Nhyira Addo (live Fm)

Fifi Boafo (oman Fm)

Radio Mid-morning Show Host Of The Year

Ohemaa Woyeje (adom Fm)

Doreen Andoh (joy Fm)

Sammy Forson (yfm)

Kofi Okyere Darko (radio Gold)

Maame Akua Austin (asempa Fm)

Kojo Addison (skyy Power Fm)

Radio Late Afternoon Show Host Of The Year 2014

Jerry Justice (adom Fm)

Quophi Okyeame (rainbow Radio)

Bola Ray (joy To Starr)

Ike Unpredictable (angel Fm)

Kwame B (hitz Fm)

Abeiku Aggrey Santana (okay Fm)

Radio Dj Of The Year

Dj Black (joy Fm)

Dj Awana (hitz Fm)

Dj Eddie Ray (hello Fm)

Dj Champaign (yfm)

Dj Collins (rainbow Radio)

Dj Armani (citi Fm)

Radio Sports Show Host Of The Year 2014

Moses Antwi Benefo (metro Fm)

Charles Osei Asibei (happy Fm)

Dan Kwaku Yeboah (peace Fm)

Patrick Osei Agyemang (asempa Fm)

Gary Al-smith (citi Fm)

Bright Kamkam Boadu (angel Fm)

Radio Raggae Show Host Of The Year 2014

Bontai Talawa (light Fm)

Black Rasta (hitz Fm)

Paul Dunka Tanga (radio Bolga)

Black Santino (yfm)

Gideon Avemega (volta Premier)

Radio Gospel Show Host Of The Year 2014

Jennefer Danquar (sunny Fm)

Agyeman Prempeh (rainbow Radio)

Dj Sarpi (montie Fm)

Fiifi Folson (sunny Fm)

Evangelist Akwasi Awuah (boss Fm)

Kwamena Idan (adom Fm)

Radio Entertainment Talk Show Host Of The Year

Tony Best (solid Fm)

Andy Dosty (hitz Fm)

Agyemang Prempeh (rainbow Radio)

Kwadwo Preko Dankwah (adom Fm)

Akwasi Aboagye (peace Fm)

Samuel Baah (pluzz Fm)

Radio Newscaster Of The Year (english Language)

Richard Dela Sky (citi Fm)

Evans Mensah (joy Fm)

Beatrice Adu (joy Fm)

Dzifa Bampoe (joy Fm)

Vivian Kai Mensah (citi Fm)

Radio Development Show Host Of The Year

Afia Konadu (peace Fm)

Edem Knight-tey (joy Fm)

Richard Dela Sky (citi Fm)

Maama Akua Austin (asempa Fm)

Mama Efe (nhyira Fm)

Radio Program Of The Year

Kokrokoo (peace Fm)

Dwaso Nsem (adom Fm)

Burning Issues (adom Fm)

Gh Entertainment (rainbow Radio)

Happy Sports (happy Fm)

Mmaa Formula (nhyira Fm)

Radio News Program Of The Year

Eyewitness News (citi Fm)

Kasiebo Is Tasty (adom Fm)

Nyankonton Mu Nsem (rainbow Radio)

Joy News (joy Fm)

Peace News (peace Fm)

Angel News (angel Fm)

Best Radio Personality Ashanti Region

Ike Unpredictable (angel Fm)

Frank Tailor (fox Fm)

Omanhene Yaw Adu Boakyie (kessben Fm)

Kwame Adinkra (angel Fm)

King Edward The Slave (hello Fm)

Best Radio Personality Greater Accra Region

Captain Smart (adom Fm)

Kwame Nkrumah Tikesie (okay Fm)

Kaba (asempa Fm)

George Yaw Okyere (rainbow Radio)

Afia Pokuaa (adom Fm)

Best Radio Personality Brong Ahafo Region

Alhaji Avuba Tanko (ark Fm)

Paa Kwesi Amo Gyampong (dinpa Fm)

Nana Kas (suncity Fm)

Tony Kobla Abochi (classic Fm)

Dickson Smith (space Fm)

Best Radio Personality Northern Sector Of Ghana

Kwabena Ntow (filla Fm)

Albert Azongo (a1 Radio)

Dj Snow (sungmali Radio)

Kwaku Gyasi (filla Fm)

Gabriel Mwini (radio Progress)

Best Radio Personality Central Region

Barrister Daniel Brew (atl Fm)

Kwabena Obour (cape Fm)

Ato Kwamena Azigiza Snr (sompa Fm)

Ato Don Kay (atl Fm)

Stephen Mensah (radio Central)

Best Radio Personality Western Region

Nana Adwoa Arthur (skyy Power Fm)

Dr. Asanka (aseda Fm)

Antwi Boasiako (goodnews Fm)

Kojo Addison (skyy Power Fm)

Kojo Amoako Nzoley (radio Max)

Best Radio Personality Volta Region

Seth Dellings Nyasorgbo (kekeli Fm)

Juliet Nugle (volta Premier)

Gideon Avemega (volta Premier)

Isreal Pentem (tosh Fm)

Michael Nene Lamptey (volta Premier)

Best Radio Personality Eastern Region

Kwame Dadzi (vision Fm)

Londona (eastern Fm)

African Baby (vision Fm)

Saint Odo (emak Fm)

Cardinal Yaw Adjei (obuoba Fm)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *